Position summary
Collateral
101.18
$315,057.68
Debt
125,872.54
$125,872.54
2.55% interest rate
Costs: ~3,209.75 BOLD / year
+0.15%
Collateral ratio
250.3%
87 transactionsLast activity 2026-10-09 15:51 UTC
This trove holds 101.18 wstETH of collateral against 125,872.54 BOLD of debt:
•
101.18 wstETH collateral secures this position
•
Bolder sets the 2.55% interest rate and charges a 0.15% management fee
•
A transferable NFT representing trove 82326201... is held by wallet 0x955a...afc8
•
Shaped by 87 owner transactions
Reading the flow history…
Current position
- Collateral 101.18 wstETH, the blue bar
- Debt 125,995 BOLD, the green bar
- Reserve 0.0375 ETH, refunded when the Trove closes
Costs
- Interest 3,163.08 BOLD
- Upfront fees 2,719.67 BOLD
- Delegate fees 197.69 BOLD
How it counts
- Between events, wstETH keeps its latest event's price
- Debt is BOLD at $1, plus interest at the Trove's rate
- Its interest splits into interest and the batch fee by rate
More about the sums
The collateral side adds up to what the Trove holds: wstETH deposited, plus redistribution gains, less what was withdrawn, redeemed and liquidated. Its last line, Market move, is the change in wstETH's price since each flow.
The debt side adds up to what the Trove owes: borrowed, plus interest, fees and redistributed debt, less what was repaid, redeemed and liquidated. Its last line is the interest since the last event.
A price more than 30 days old is marked as such.
The Trove's transactions paid 0.0037 ETH ($9.50) in gas.
88 events
Rate 2.60% → 2.55% by 0x75bc…18c7, 9 Oct 2026
2.60%2.55%
Interest rate2.55%BolderDebt+66.59
88
Rate 2.55% → 2.60% by 0x75bc…18c7, 2 Oct 2026
2.55%2.60%
Interest rate2.60%BolderDebt+21.85
87
Withdraw, 30 Sep 2026: 4 wstETH withdrawn
4
Withdraw4
86
Adjusted, 16 Sep 2026 to 25 Sep 2026
Adjusted0.75%2.55%Bolder(4)
Borrow, 7 Sep 2026: 1,925 BOLD borrowed
1.9K
Borrow1.9K
81
Rate 6.30% → 0.75% by 0x75bc…18c7, 2 Sep 2026
6.30%0.75%
Interest rate0.75%BolderDebt+152.78
80
Adjusted, 5 Aug 2026 to 26 Aug 2026
Adjusted5.50%6.30%Bolder(5)
Adjusted, 1 Jul 2026 to 29 Jul 2026
Adjusted3.30%5.50%Bolder(8)
Adjusted, 13 Jun 2026 to 30 Jun 2026
Adjusted1.30%3.00%Bolder(8)
Delegate, 12 Jun 2026
Delegate1.20%Bolder
58
Leave delegate, 12 Jun 2026
Leave delegate2.01%
57
Rate 1.01% → 2.01% by 0x8869…bc14, 6 Jun 2026
1.01%2.01%
Interest rate2.01%ARMDebt+0.025
56
Add, 6 Jun 2026
1.38: 1.38 wstETH added
Add1.38
55
Add + Borrow, 20 May 2026
23.2: 23.2 wstETH added, 6 BOLD borrowed
6
Add23.2
Borrow6
54
Borrow, 20 May 2026: 32,060 BOLD borrowed
32K
Borrow32K
53
Add, 18 May 2026
30.67: 30.67 wstETH added
Add30.67
52
Add + Borrow, 18 May 2026
21: 21 wstETH added, 60,000 BOLD borrowed
60K
Add21
Borrow60K
51
Adjusted, 5 Apr 2026 to 15 Apr 2026
Adjusted6.11%1.01%ARM(3)
Adjusted, 4 Mar 2026 to 30 Mar 2026
Adjusted0.71%0.71%ARM(5)
Adjusted, 13 Feb 2026 to 25 Feb 2026
Adjusted0.51%1.01%ARM(4)
Withdraw, 11 Feb 2026: 10 wstETH withdrawn
10
Withdraw10
38
Repay, 5 Feb 2026
42K: 42,014 BOLD repaid
Repay42K
37
Adjusted, 3 Feb 2026 to 5 Feb 2026
Adjusted5.21%5.91%ARM(3)
Adjusted, 4 Jan 2026 to 28 Jan 2026
Adjusted4.81%5.01%ARM(5)
Adjusted, 4 Dec 2025 to 29 Dec 2025
Adjusted2.31%4.42%ARM(8)
Rate 4.81% → 2.31% by 0x8869…bc14, 27 Nov 2025
4.81%2.31%
Interest rate2.31%ARMDebt+52.46
20
Repay, 22 Nov 2025
11K: 11,063 BOLD repaid
Repay11K
19
Rate 4.81% → 4.81% by 0x8869…bc14, 19 Nov 2025
4.81%4.81%
Interest rate4.81%ARMDebt+140.73
18
Rate 4.81% → 4.81% by 0x8869…bc14, 6 Nov 2025
4.81%4.81%
Interest rate4.81%ARMDebt+30.96
17
Add, 3 Nov 2025
14: 14 wstETH added
Add14
16
Rate 4.81% → 4.81% by 0x8869…bc14, 30 Oct 2025
4.81%4.81%
Interest rate4.81%ARMDebt+35.39
15
Withdraw, 27 Oct 2025: 7 wstETH withdrawn
7
Withdraw7
14
Rate 4.62% → 4.81% by 0x8869…bc14, 23 Oct 2025
4.62%4.81%
Interest rate4.81%ARMDebt+125.93
13
Rate 4.61% → 4.62% by 0x8869…bc14, 18 Oct 2025
4.61%4.62%
Interest rate4.62%ARMDebt+139.62
12
Add, 11 Oct 2025
7: 7 wstETH added
Add7
11
Adjusted, 3 Oct 2025 to 11 Oct 2025
Adjusted4.61%4.61%ARM(2)
Adjusted, 1 Sep 2025 to 25 Sep 2025
Adjusted4.01%4.53%ARM(6)
Add + Borrow, 30 Aug 2025
7.57: 7.57 wstETH added, 24,000 BOLD borrowed
24K
Add7.57
Borrow24K
2
Open, 30 Aug 2025
17.36: 17.36 wstETH added, 55,000 BOLD borrowed
55K
OpenSupply17.36
Borrow55K
3.91%
1