Position summary
Collateral
1,723.69
$5,367,283.78
Debt
2,988,266.34
$2,988,266.34
3.2% interest rate
Costs: ~95,624.52 BOLD / year
Collateral ratio
179.6%
96 transactionsRedeemed against 65 timesLast activity 2026-10-01 17:25 UTC
This trove holds 1723.69 wstETH of collateral against 2,988,266.34 BOLD of debt:
•
1723.69 wstETH collateral secures this position
•
The owner sets the 3.2% interest rate, which costs about 95,624.52 BOLD a year
•
A transferable NFT representing trove 66393098... is held by wallet 0x76eb...0299
•
Redeemed against 65 times across 96 owner transactions
Reading the flow history…
Current position
- Collateral 1723.69 wstETH, the blue bar
- Debt 2.99M BOLD, the green bar
- Reserve 0.0375 ETH, refunded when the Trove closes
Costs
- Interest 70,785 BOLD
- Upfront fees 21,884 BOLD
Redemptions
- 254.45 wstETH taken to clear 719,834 BOLD of debt
- Net to the borrower: +$6,662.87 at the time, −$72,492.60 at the latest block's price
- Net is the debt cleared less the wstETH's value; above zero favours the borrower
How it counts
- Between events, wstETH keeps its latest event's price
- Debt is BOLD at $1, plus interest at the Trove's rate
More about the sums
The collateral side adds up to what the Trove holds: wstETH deposited, plus redistribution gains, less what was withdrawn, redeemed and liquidated. Its last line, Market move, is the change in wstETH's price since each flow.
The debt side adds up to what the Trove owes: borrowed, plus interest, fees and redistributed debt, less what was repaid, redeemed and liquidated. Its last line is the interest since the last event.
Redemptions left 2.3404 wstETH with the Trove as fees; neither net counts them.
A price more than 30 days old is marked as such.
The Trove's transactions paid 0.1908 ETH ($552.39) in gas.
162 events
Rate 3.60% → 3.20%, 1 Oct 2026
3.60%3.20%
Decrease interest rate3.20%
162
Add, 27 Sep 2026
71.11: 71.11 wstETH added
Add71.11
161
Borrow, 27 Sep 2026: 240,000 BOLD borrowed
240K
Borrow240K
160
Rate 2.00% → 3.60%, 24 Sep 2026
2.00%3.60%
Increase interest rate3.60%
159
Redemptions, 23 Sep 2026 to 24 Sep 2026
72.59
243K: 72.59 wstETH reduced, 243,086 BOLD cleared
Redemptions (22)Cleared243K
Reduced72.59
Add, 22 Sep 2026
6.33: 6.33 wstETH added
Add6.33
136
Borrow, 22 Sep 2026: 35,000 BOLD borrowed
35K
Borrow35K
135
Rate 0.70% → 2.00%, 21 Sep 2026
0.70%2.00%
Increase interest rate2.00%
134
Redemption, 21 Sep 2026
3.84
13K: 3.84 wstETH reduced, 13,304 BOLD cleared
RedemptionCleared13K
Reduced3.84
133
Redemption, 21 Sep 2026
2.49
8.6K: 2.49 wstETH reduced, 8,627 BOLD cleared
RedemptionCleared8.6K
Reduced2.49
132
Add, 15 Sep 2026
130.18: 130.18 wstETH added
Add130.18
131
Borrow, 15 Sep 2026: 400,000 BOLD borrowed
400K
Borrow400K
130
Borrow, 4 Sep 2026: 35,000 BOLD borrowed
35K
Borrow35K
129
Rate 6.30% → 0.70%, 31 Aug 2026
6.30%0.70%
Decrease interest rate0.70%
128
Add, 30 Aug 2026
10: 10 wstETH added
Add10
127
Borrow, 30 Aug 2026: 30,000 BOLD borrowed
30K
Borrow30K
126
Add, 25 Aug 2026
16.5: 16.5 wstETH added
Add16.5
125
Borrow, 25 Aug 2026: 50,000 BOLD borrowed
50K
Borrow50K
124
Rate 5.80% → 6.30%, 24 Aug 2026
5.80%6.30%
Increase interest rate6.30%
123
Redemption, 23 Aug 2026
3.62
11K: 3.62 wstETH reduced, 11,018 BOLD cleared
RedemptionCleared11K
Reduced3.62
122
Redemption, 23 Aug 2026
3.86
12K: 3.86 wstETH reduced, 11,758 BOLD cleared
RedemptionCleared12K
Reduced3.86
121
Rate 4.10% → 5.80%, 23 Aug 2026
4.10%5.80%
Increase interest rate5.80%
120
Redemption, 22 Aug 2026
2.09
6.3K: 2.09 wstETH reduced, 6,327 BOLD cleared
RedemptionCleared6.3K
Reduced2.09
119
Redemption, 22 Aug 2026
16.72
51K: 16.72 wstETH reduced, 50,606 BOLD cleared
RedemptionCleared51K
Reduced16.72
118
Borrow, 21 Aug 2026: 40,000 BOLD borrowed
40K
Borrow40K
117
Rate 4.40% → 4.10%, 18 Aug 2026
4.40%4.10%
Decrease interest rate4.10%
116
Rate 5.30% → 4.40%, 4 Aug 2026
5.30%4.40%
Decrease interest rate4.40%
115
Rate 5.10% → 5.30%, 28 Jul 2026
5.10%5.30%
Increase interest rate5.30%
114
Borrow, 21 Jul 2026: 30,000 BOLD borrowed
30K
Borrow30K
113
Rate 4.80% → 5.10%, 17 Jul 2026
4.80%5.10%
Increase interest rate5.10%
112
Borrow, 15 Jul 2026: 35,000 BOLD borrowed
35K
Borrow35K
111
Add, 15 Jul 2026
85.13: 85.13 wstETH added
Add85.13
110
Borrow, 15 Jul 2026: 200,000 BOLD borrowed
200K
Borrow200K
109
Add, 11 Jul 2026
28.67: 28.67 wstETH added
Add28.67
108
Borrow, 11 Jul 2026: 65,000 BOLD borrowed
65K
Borrow65K
107
Rate 4.20% → 4.80%, 10 Jul 2026
4.20%4.80%
Increase interest rate4.80%
106
Add, 3 Jul 2026
32.39: 32.39 wstETH added
Add32.39
105
Borrow, 3 Jul 2026: 70,000 BOLD borrowed
70K
Borrow70K
104
Add, 2 Jul 2026
94.61: 94.61 wstETH added
Add94.61
103
Borrow, 2 Jul 2026: 200,000 BOLD borrowed
200K
Borrow200K
102
Add, 2 Jul 2026
100: 100 wstETH added
Add100
101
Withdraw, 2 Jul 2026: 100 wstETH withdrawn
100
Withdraw100
100
Rate 2.90% → 4.20%, 30 Jun 2026
2.90%4.20%
Increase interest rate4.20%
99
Rate 2.40% → 2.90%, 29 Jun 2026
2.40%2.90%
Increase interest rate2.90%
98
Add, 29 Jun 2026
41.97: 41.97 wstETH added
Add41.97
97
Borrow, 29 Jun 2026: 85,000 BOLD borrowed
85K
Borrow85K
96
Redemptions, 29 Jun 2026
49.07
97K: 49.07 wstETH reduced, 97,036 BOLD cleared
Redemptions (11)Cleared97K
Reduced49.07
Rate 1.80% → 2.40%, 24 Jun 2026
1.80%2.40%
Increase interest rate2.40%
84
Repay, 24 Jun 2026
163K: 162,504 BOLD repaid
Repay163K
83
Withdraw, 24 Jun 2026: 80 wstETH withdrawn
80
Withdraw80
82