Position summary
Collateral
531.45
$1,654,846.85
Debt
879,661.29
$879,661.29
2.5% interest rate
Costs: ~21,991.53 BOLD / year
+0.3%
Collateral ratio
188.1%
95 transactionsLast activity 2026-10-11 11:20 UTC
This trove holds 531.45 wstETH of collateral against 879,661.29 BOLD of debt:
•
531.45 wstETH collateral secures this position
•
Summerstone sets the 2.5% interest rate and charges a 0.3% management fee
•
A transferable NFT representing trove 52710390... is held by wallet 0xf65b...39b3
•
Shaped by 95 owner transactions
Reading the flow history…
Current position
- Collateral 531.45 wstETH, the blue bar
- Debt 879,787 BOLD, the green bar
- Reserve 0.0375 ETH, refunded when the Trove closes
Costs
- Interest 30,245 BOLD
- Upfront fees 16,403 BOLD
- Delegate fees 4,124.30 BOLD
How it counts
- Between events, wstETH keeps its latest event's price
- Debt is BOLD at $1, plus interest at the Trove's rate
- Its interest splits into interest and the batch fee by rate
More about the sums
The collateral side adds up to what the Trove holds: wstETH deposited, plus redistribution gains, less what was withdrawn, redeemed and liquidated. Its last line, Market move, is the change in wstETH's price since each flow.
The debt side adds up to what the Trove owes: borrowed, plus interest, fees and redistributed debt, less what was repaid, redeemed and liquidated. Its last line is the interest since the last event.
A price more than 30 days old is marked as such.
The Trove's transactions paid 0.0124 ETH ($39.96) in gas.
95 events
Add, 11 Oct 2026
4.01: 4.01 wstETH added
Add4.01
95
Borrow, 3 Oct 2026: 250,000 BOLD borrowed
250K
Borrow250K
94
Add, 30 Sep 2026
15.66: 15.66 wstETH added
Add15.66
93
Adjusted, 21 Sep 2026 to 25 Sep 2026
Adjusted1.70%2.50%Summerstone(3)
Adjusted, 17 Aug 2026 to 27 Aug 2026
Adjusted5.75%0.70%Summerstone(4)
Adjusted, 2 Jul 2026 to 29 Jul 2026
Adjusted3.47%5.50%Summerstone(7)
Adjusted, 6 Jun 2026 to 30 Jun 2026
Adjusted1.20%3.22%Summerstone(9)
Withdraw, 8 May 2026: 3 wstETH withdrawn
3
Withdraw3
69
Rate 0.70% → 1.00% by 0x0000…b7c5, 15 Apr 2026
0.70%1.00%
Interest rate1.00%SummerstoneDebt+352.15
68
Withdraw, 25 Mar 2026: 16.7 wstETH withdrawn
16.7
Withdraw16.7
67
Add, 16 Mar 2026
52.89: 52.89 wstETH added
Add52.89
66
Rate 10.50% → 0.70% by 0x0000…b7c5, 6 Mar 2026
10.50%0.70%
Interest rate0.70%SummerstoneDebt+184.89
65
Rate 0.70% → 10.50% by 0x0000…b7c5, 6 Mar 2026
0.70%10.50%
Interest rate10.50%SummerstoneDebt+169.07
64
Add, 24 Feb 2026
28.49: 28.49 wstETH added
Add28.49
63
Adjusted, 3 Feb 2026 to 18 Feb 2026
Adjusted5.00%0.70%Summerstone(6)
Withdraw, 1 Feb 2026: 50 wstETH withdrawn
50
Withdraw50
56
Withdraw, 26 Jan 2026: 15 wstETH withdrawn
15
Withdraw15
55
Withdraw, 19 Jan 2026: 40 wstETH withdrawn
40
Withdraw40
54
Withdraw, 17 Jan 2026: 3 wstETH withdrawn
3
Withdraw3
53
Rate 4.41% → 5.00% by 0x0000…b7c5, 5 Jan 2026
4.41%5.00%
Interest rate5.00%SummerstoneDebt+593.09
52
Adjusted, 19 Dec 2025 to 29 Dec 2025
Adjusted3.90%4.41%Summerstone(4)
Add, 11 Dec 2025
50.85: 50.85 wstETH added
Add50.85
47
Repay, 11 Dec 2025
206K: 205,821 BOLD repaid
Repay206K
46
Add, 11 Dec 2025
25.54: 25.54 wstETH added
Add25.54
45
Borrow, 11 Dec 2025: 100,000 BOLD borrowed
100K
Borrow100K
44
Adjusted, 5 Dec 2025 to 9 Dec 2025
Adjusted2.30%3.80%Summerstone(3)
Repay, 2 Dec 2025
100K: 100,000 BOLD repaid
Repay100K
40
Rate 4.80% → 2.30% by 0x0000…b7c5, 27 Nov 2025
4.80%2.30%
Interest rate2.30%SummerstoneDebt+704.02
39
Repay, 21 Nov 2025
100K: 99,998 BOLD repaid
Repay100K
38
Add, 21 Nov 2025
30.02: 30.02 wstETH added
Add30.02
37
Rate 4.80% → 4.80% by 0x0000…b7c5, 19 Nov 2025
4.80%4.80%
Interest rate4.80%SummerstoneDebt+231.52
36
Repay, 17 Nov 2025
100K: 100,000 BOLD repaid
Repay100K
35
Add, 14 Nov 2025
52.68: 52.68 wstETH added
Add52.68
34
Rate 4.80% → 4.80% by 0x0000…b7c5, 3 Nov 2025
4.80%4.80%
Interest rate4.80%SummerstoneDebt+1.3K
33
Adjusted, 18 Oct 2025 to 25 Oct 2025
Adjusted4.61%4.80%Summerstone(4)
Repay, 11 Oct 2025
212K: 211,865 BOLD repaid
Repay212K
28
Adjusted, 3 Oct 2025
Adjusted4.60%4.60%Summerstone(6)
Adjusted, 21 Sep 2025 to 25 Sep 2025
Adjusted4.30%4.52%Summerstone(4)
Repay, 21 Sep 2025
203K: 203,302 BOLD repaid
Repay203K
17
Withdraw, 21 Sep 2025: 74.48 wstETH withdrawn
74.48
Withdraw74.48
16
Borrow, 19 Sep 2025: 150,000 BOLD borrowed
150K
Borrow150K
15
Adjusted, 1 Sep 2025 to 14 Sep 2025
Adjusted3.91%4.25%Summerstone(3)
Rate 3.90% → 3.90% by 0x0000…b7c5, 25 Aug 2025
3.90%3.90%
Interest rate3.90%SummerstoneDebt+765.46
11
Add, 20 Aug 2025
20.16: 20.16 wstETH added
Add20.16
10
Borrow, 20 Aug 2025: 100,000 BOLD borrowed
100K
Borrow100K
9
Add, 16 Aug 2025
54.32: 54.32 wstETH added
Add54.32
8
Borrow, 15 Aug 2025: 300,000 BOLD borrowed
300K
Borrow300K
7
Rate 3.60% → 3.90% by 0x0000…b7c5, 1 Aug 2025
3.60%3.90%
Interest rate3.90%SummerstoneDebt+662.12
6
Borrow, 25 Jul 2025: 100,000 BOLD borrowed
100K
Borrow100K
5
Delegate, 25 Jul 2025
Delegate3.60%Summerstone
4