Position summary
Collateral
344.95
$1,074,116.89
Debt
608,251.01
$608,251.01
0.5% interest rate
Costs: ~3,041.26 BOLD / year
Collateral ratio
176.6%
51 transactionsLast activity 2026-10-08 22:29 UTC
This trove holds 344.95 wstETH of collateral against 608,251.01 BOLD of debt:
•
344.95 wstETH collateral secures this position
•
The owner sets the 0.5% interest rate, which costs about 3,041.26 BOLD a year
•
A transferable NFT representing trove 44941510... is held by wallet 0xfb8d...01d9
•
Shaped by 51 owner transactions
Reading the flow history…
Current position
- Collateral 344.95 wstETH, the blue bar
- Debt 608,289 BOLD, the green bar
- Reserve 0.0375 ETH, refunded when the Trove closes
Costs
- Interest 5,123.81 BOLD
- Upfront fees 5,776.65 BOLD
How it counts
- Between events, wstETH keeps its latest event's price
- Debt is BOLD at $1, plus interest at the Trove's rate
More about the sums
The collateral side adds up to what the Trove holds: wstETH deposited, plus redistribution gains, less what was withdrawn, redeemed and liquidated. Its last line, Market move, is the change in wstETH's price since each flow.
The debt side adds up to what the Trove owes: borrowed, plus interest, fees and redistributed debt, less what was repaid, redeemed and liquidated. Its last line is the interest since the last event.
A price more than 30 days old is marked as such.
The Trove's transactions paid 0.0043 ETH ($10.70) in gas.
53 events
Add, 8 Oct 2026
0.9686: 0.9686 wstETH added
Add0.9686
53
Borrow, 8 Oct 2026: 3,000 BOLD borrowed
3K
Borrow3K
52
Add, 1 Oct 2026
20.81: 20.81 wstETH added
Add20.81
51
Borrow, 1 Oct 2026: 70,000 BOLD borrowed
70K
Borrow70K
50
Rate 2.40% → 0.50%, 30 Sep 2026
2.40%0.50%
Decrease interest rate0.50%
49
Add, 28 Sep 2026
19.33: 19.33 wstETH added
Add19.33
48
Rate 2.01% → 2.40%, 23 Sep 2026
2.01%2.40%
Increase interest rate2.40%
47
Borrow, 17 Sep 2026: 64,500 BOLD borrowed
65K
Borrow65K
46
Rate 0.50% → 2.01%, 16 Sep 2026
0.50%2.01%
Increase interest rate2.01%
45
Add, 8 Sep 2026
18.24: 18.24 wstETH added
Add18.24
44
Borrow, 8 Sep 2026: 56,160 BOLD borrowed
56K
Borrow56K
43
Leave delegate, 27 Aug 2026
Leave delegate479.47
0.50%
42
Delegate, 24 Aug 2026
Delegate6.00%Bolder
41
Leave delegate, 24 Aug 2026
Leave delegate6.00%
40
Rate 5.80% → 6.00% by 0x25bc…4d91, 24 Aug 2026
5.80%6.00%
Interest rate6.00%BolderDebt+564.92
39
Rate 5.75% → 5.80% by 0x25bc…4d91, 23 Aug 2026
5.75%5.80%
Interest rate5.80%BolderDebt+524.45
38
Add, 22 Aug 2026
1.42: 1.42 wstETH added
Add1.42
37
Borrow, 22 Aug 2026: 2,421 BOLD borrowed
2.4K
Borrow2.4K
36
Adjusted, 5 Aug 2026 to 17 Aug 2026
Adjusted5.50%5.75%Bolder(2)
Adjusted, 1 Jul 2026 to 29 Jul 2026
Adjusted3.22%5.30%Bolder(8)
Adjusted, 17 Jun 2026 to 30 Jun 2026
Adjusted1.30%3.00%Bolder(9)
Add, 17 Jun 2026
4.51: 4.51 wstETH added
Add4.51
16
Rate 1.10% → 1.20% by 0x25bc…4d91, 7 Jun 2026
1.10%1.20%
Interest rate1.20%BolderDebt+110.17
15
Rate 1.00% → 1.10% by 0x25bc…4d91, 6 Jun 2026
1.00%1.10%
Interest rate1.10%BolderDebt+0.908
14
Repay, 6 Jun 2026
23K: 22,500 BOLD repaid
Repay23K
13
Add, 20 May 2026
49.44: 49.44 wstETH added
Add49.44
12
Rate 0.80% → 1.00% by 0x25bc…4d91, 15 May 2026
0.80%1.00%
Interest rate1.00%BolderDebt+72.96
11
Delegate, 9 May 2026
Delegate0.80%Bolder
10
Leave delegate, 9 May 2026
Leave delegate1.00%
9
Borrow, 9 May 2026: 47,500 BOLD borrowed
48K
Borrow48K
8
Add + Borrow, 28 Apr 2026
0.0193: 0.0193 wstETH added, 25,000 BOLD borrowed
25K
Add0.0193
Borrow25K
7
Add, 21 Apr 2026
0.8366: 0.8366 wstETH added
Add0.8366
6
Rate 0.70% → 1.00% by 0x50bc…d044, 15 Apr 2026
0.70%1.00%
Interest rate1.00%BolderDebt+15.43
5
Borrow, 13 Apr 2026: 60,000 BOLD borrowed
60K
Borrow60K
4
Add, 10 Apr 2026
77.56: 77.56 wstETH added
Add77.56
3
Add + Borrow, 10 Apr 2026
70.72: 70.72 wstETH added, 145,000 BOLD borrowed
145K
Add70.72
Borrow145K
2
Open, 10 Apr 2026
81.1: 81.1 wstETH added, 146,308 BOLD borrowed
146K
OpenSupply81.1
Borrow146K
0.70%
1