Position summary
Collateral
255.69
$796,176.10
Debt
481,461.61
$481,461.61
0.5% interest rate
Costs: ~2,407.31 BOLD / year
Collateral ratio
165.4%
Redeemed against 160 timesLast activity 2026-10-13 12:30 UTC
This trove holds 255.69 wstETH of collateral against 481,461.61 BOLD of debt:
•
255.69 wstETH collateral secures this position
•
The owner sets the 0.5% interest rate, which costs about 2,407.31 BOLD a year
•
A transferable NFT representing trove 19637415... is held by wallet caishendao.eth
•
Redeemed against 160 times
Reading the flow history…
Current position
- Collateral 255.69 wstETH, the blue bar
- Debt 481,462 BOLD, the green bar
- Reserve 0.0375 ETH, refunded when the Trove closes
Costs
- Interest 3,883.24 BOLD
- Upfront fees 4,569.21 BOLD
Redemptions
- 200.41 wstETH taken to clear 629,363 BOLD of debt
- Net to the borrower: +$6,054.55 at the time, +$5,327.32 at the latest block's price
- Net is the debt cleared less the wstETH's value; above zero favours the borrower
How it counts
- Between events, wstETH keeps its latest event's price
- Debt is BOLD at $1, plus interest at the Trove's rate
More about the sums
The collateral side adds up to what the Trove holds: wstETH deposited, plus redistribution gains, less what was withdrawn, redeemed and liquidated. Its last line, Market move, is the change in wstETH's price since each flow.
The debt side adds up to what the Trove owes: borrowed, plus interest, fees and redistributed debt, less what was repaid, redeemed and liquidated. Its last line is the interest since the last event.
Redemptions left 1.8998 wstETH with the Trove as fees; neither net counts them.
A price more than 30 days old is marked as such.
The Trove's transactions paid 0.0089 ETH ($21.49) in gas.
249 events
Borrow, 13 Oct 2026: 41,160 BOLD borrowed
41K
Borrow41K
249
Redemption, 13 Oct 2026
4.9
15K: 4.9 wstETH reduced, 15,444 BOLD cleared
RedemptionCleared15K
Reduced4.9
248
Redemption, 13 Oct 2026
8.16
26K: 8.16 wstETH reduced, 25,716 BOLD cleared
RedemptionCleared26K
Reduced8.16
247
Add, 13 Oct 2026
23.89: 23.89 wstETH added
Add23.89
246
Borrow, 13 Oct 2026: 75,604 BOLD borrowed
76K
Borrow76K
245
Redemptions, 13 Oct 2026
24.01
76K: 24.01 wstETH reduced, 75,604 BOLD cleared
Redemptions (13)Cleared76K
Reduced24.01
Add, 13 Oct 2026
26.03: 26.03 wstETH added
Add26.03
231
Borrow, 13 Oct 2026: 80,000 BOLD borrowed
80K
Borrow80K
230
Redemptions, 13 Oct 2026
25.07
77K: 25.07 wstETH reduced, 76,646 BOLD cleared
Redemptions (15)Cleared77K
Reduced25.07
Add, 13 Oct 2026
17.38: 17.38 wstETH added
Add17.38
214
Borrow, 13 Oct 2026: 52,968 BOLD borrowed
53K
Borrow53K
213
Redemptions, 12 Oct 2026
17.18
53K: 17.18 wstETH reduced, 52,968 BOLD cleared
Redemptions (11)Cleared53K
Reduced17.18
Add, 12 Oct 2026
6.5: 6.5 wstETH added
Add6.5
201
Borrow, 12 Oct 2026: 20,301 BOLD borrowed
20K
Borrow20K
200
Redemptions, 12 Oct 2026
6.41
20K: 6.41 wstETH reduced, 20,301 BOLD cleared
Redemptions (11)Cleared20K
Reduced6.41
Add, 12 Oct 2026
18.67: 18.67 wstETH added
Add18.67
188
Borrow, 12 Oct 2026: 59,041 BOLD borrowed
59K
Borrow59K
187
Redemptions, 12 Oct 2026
18.6
59K: 18.6 wstETH reduced, 59,041 BOLD cleared
Redemptions (14)Cleared59K
Reduced18.6
Add, 12 Oct 2026
17.27: 17.27 wstETH added
Add17.27
172
Borrow, 12 Oct 2026: 55,000 BOLD borrowed
55K
Borrow55K
171
Add, 12 Oct 2026
62.74: 62.74 wstETH added
Add62.74
170
Borrow, 12 Oct 2026: 200,000 BOLD borrowed
200K
Borrow200K
169
Redemptions, 11 Oct 2026 to 12 Oct 2026
80.05
253K: 80.05 wstETH reduced, 253,409 BOLD cleared
Redemptions (62)Cleared253K
Reduced80.05
Add, 11 Oct 2026
4.34: 4.34 wstETH added
Add4.34
106
Borrow, 11 Oct 2026: 13,630 BOLD borrowed
14K
Borrow14K
105
Redemptions, 11 Oct 2026
4.35
14K: 4.35 wstETH reduced, 13,630 BOLD cleared
Redemptions (9)Cleared14K
Reduced4.35
Add, 11 Oct 2026
4.59: 4.59 wstETH added
Add4.59
95
Borrow, 11 Oct 2026: 14,403 BOLD borrowed
14K
Borrow14K
94
Add, 11 Oct 2026
3.49: 3.49 wstETH added
Add3.49
93
Borrow, 11 Oct 2026: 10,952 BOLD borrowed
11K
Borrow11K
92
Redemptions, 11 Oct 2026
8.19
26K: 8.19 wstETH reduced, 25,652 BOLD cleared
Redemptions (16)Cleared26K
Reduced8.19
Add, 11 Oct 2026
3.5: 3.5 wstETH added
Add3.5
75
Borrow, 11 Oct 2026: 10,952 BOLD borrowed
11K
Borrow11K
74
Redemptions, 11 Oct 2026
3.49
11K: 3.49 wstETH reduced, 10,952 BOLD cleared
Redemptions (7)Cleared11K
Reduced3.49
Add, 8 Oct 2026
0.4388: 0.4388 wstETH added
Add0.4388
66
Borrow, 8 Oct 2026: 3,000 BOLD borrowed
3K
Borrow3K
65
Add, 4 Oct 2026
20: 20 wstETH added
Add20
64
Add + Borrow, 4 Oct 2026
16.06: 16.06 wstETH added, 67,500 BOLD borrowed
68K
Add16.06
Borrow68K
63
Add, 2 Oct 2026
13.29: 13.29 wstETH added
Add13.29
62
Borrow, 2 Oct 2026: 45,000 BOLD borrowed
45K
Borrow45K
61
Add, 1 Oct 2026
12.72: 12.72 wstETH added
Add12.72
60
Rate 2.40% → 0.50%, 30 Sep 2026
2.40%0.50%
Decrease interest rate0.50%
59
Rate 2.10% → 2.40%, 23 Sep 2026
2.10%2.40%
Increase interest rate2.40%
58
Borrow, 17 Sep 2026: 42,500 BOLD borrowed
43K
Borrow43K
57
Rate 0.50% → 2.10%, 16 Sep 2026
0.50%2.10%
Increase interest rate2.10%
56
Add, 10 Sep 2026
13.3: 13.3 wstETH added
Add13.3
55
Borrow, 10 Sep 2026: 40,400 BOLD borrowed
40K
Borrow40K
54
Add, 1 Sep 2026
0.8046: 0.8046 wstETH added
Add0.8046
53
Add, 31 Aug 2026
0.6207: 0.6207 wstETH added
Add0.6207
52
Leave delegate, 27 Aug 2026
Leave delegate329.1
0.50%
51