Position summary
Collateral
148.12
$462,549.55
Debt
261,127.11
$261,127.11
0.5% interest rate
Costs: ~1,305.64 BOLD / year
Collateral ratio
177.1%
50 transactionsRedeemed against 3 timesLast activity 2026-10-02 14:41 UTC
This trove holds 148.12 wstETH of collateral against 261,127.11 BOLD of debt:
•
148.12 wstETH collateral secures this position
•
The owner sets the 0.5% interest rate, which costs about 1,305.64 BOLD a year
•
A transferable NFT representing trove 10027256... is held by wallet 0xe6f6...9ea7
•
Redeemed against 3 times across 50 owner transactions
Reading the flow history…
Current position
- Collateral 148.12 wstETH, the blue bar
- Debt 261,166 BOLD, the green bar
- Reserve 0.0375 ETH, refunded when the Trove closes
Costs
- Interest 1,911.33 BOLD
- Upfront fees 2,295.75 BOLD
Redemptions
- 17.03 wstETH taken to clear 54,521 BOLD of debt
- Net to the borrower: +$1,035.10 at the time, +$1,328.18 at the latest block's price
- Net is the debt cleared less the wstETH's value; above zero favours the borrower
How it counts
- Between events, wstETH keeps its latest event's price
- Debt is BOLD at $1, plus interest at the Trove's rate
More about the sums
The collateral side adds up to what the Trove holds: wstETH deposited, plus redistribution gains, less what was withdrawn, redeemed and liquidated. Its last line, Market move, is the change in wstETH's price since each flow.
The debt side adds up to what the Trove owes: borrowed, plus interest, fees and redistributed debt, less what was repaid, redeemed and liquidated. Its last line is the interest since the last event.
Redemptions left 0.2844 wstETH with the Trove as fees; neither net counts them.
A price more than 30 days old is marked as such.
The Trove's transactions paid 0.0049 ETH ($12.14) in gas.
54 events
Add, 2 Oct 2026
8.8: 8.8 wstETH added
Add8.8
54
Borrow, 2 Oct 2026: 30,000 BOLD borrowed
30K
Borrow30K
53
Rate 2.40% → 0.50%, 30 Sep 2026
2.40%0.50%
Decrease interest rate0.50%
52
Add, 29 Sep 2026
8.11: 8.11 wstETH added
Add8.11
51
Rate 2.01% → 2.40%, 23 Sep 2026
2.01%2.40%
Increase interest rate2.40%
50
Borrow, 17 Sep 2026: 27,000 BOLD borrowed
27K
Borrow27K
49
Rate 0.50% → 2.01%, 16 Sep 2026
0.50%2.01%
Increase interest rate2.01%
48
Add, 11 Sep 2026
24.04: 24.04 wstETH added
Add24.04
47
Borrow, 11 Sep 2026: 77,950 BOLD borrowed
78K
Borrow78K
46
Redemption, 11 Sep 2026
7.21
23K: 7.21 wstETH reduced, 23,086 BOLD cleared
RedemptionCleared23K
Reduced7.21
45
Redemption, 11 Sep 2026
6.85
22K: 6.85 wstETH reduced, 21,936 BOLD cleared
RedemptionCleared22K
Reduced6.85
44
Redemption, 11 Sep 2026
2.97
9.5K: 2.97 wstETH reduced, 9,499 BOLD cleared
RedemptionCleared9.5K
Reduced2.97
43
Leave delegate, 27 Aug 2026
Leave delegate204.61
0.50%
42
Delegate, 24 Aug 2026
Delegate6.00%Bolder
41
Leave delegate, 24 Aug 2026
Leave delegate6.00%
40
Rate 5.80% → 6.00% by 0x25bc…4d91, 24 Aug 2026
5.80%6.00%
Interest rate6.00%BolderDebt+246.25
39
Rate 5.75% → 5.80% by 0x25bc…4d91, 23 Aug 2026
5.75%5.80%
Interest rate5.80%BolderDebt+228.51
38
Add, 22 Aug 2026
2.82: 2.82 wstETH added
Add2.82
37
Borrow, 22 Aug 2026: 8,485 BOLD borrowed
8.5K
Borrow8.5K
36
Adjusted, 5 Aug 2026 to 17 Aug 2026
Adjusted5.50%5.75%Bolder(2)
Adjusted, 22 Jul 2026 to 29 Jul 2026
Adjusted5.20%5.30%Bolder(2)
Add, 19 Jul 2026
8.21: 8.21 wstETH added
Add8.21
31
Borrow, 19 Jul 2026: 19,000 BOLD borrowed
19K
Borrow19K
30
Adjusted, 1 Jul 2026 to 15 Jul 2026
Adjusted3.22%4.80%Bolder(6)
Adjusted, 6 Jun 2026 to 30 Jun 2026
Adjusted1.10%3.00%Bolder(11)
Borrow, 23 May 2026: 100,000 BOLD borrowed
100K
Borrow100K
12
Add, 21 May 2026
80.98: 80.98 wstETH added
Add80.98
11
Add, 17 May 2026
3.7: 3.7 wstETH added
Add3.7
10
Add + Borrow, 17 May 2026
2.38: 2.38 wstETH added, 10,000 BOLD borrowed
10K
Add2.38
Borrow10K
9
Rate 0.80% → 1.00% by 0x25bc…4d91, 15 May 2026
0.80%1.00%
Interest rate1.00%BolderDebt+17.78
8
Add, 28 Apr 2026
2.3: 2.3 wstETH added
Add2.3
7
Borrow, 28 Apr 2026: 6,500 BOLD borrowed
6.5K
Borrow6.5K
6
Rate 0.50% → 0.80% by 0x25bc…4d91, 28 Apr 2026
0.50%0.80%
Interest rate0.80%BolderDebt+2.88
5
Add, 23 Apr 2026
5.21: 5.21 wstETH added
Add5.21
4
Borrow, 23 Apr 2026: 15,000 BOLD borrowed
15K
Borrow15K
3
Add, 21 Apr 2026
6.18: 6.18 wstETH added
Add6.18
2
Open, 21 Apr 2026
12.41: 12.41 wstETH added, 17,545 BOLD borrowed
18K
OpenSupply12.41
Borrow18K
0.50%
1