Position summary
ZombieCollateral
3.33
$9,794.62
Debt
0.00
8.5% interest rate
Costs: ~0.00 BOLD / year
+0.07%
Collateral ratio
—
45 transactionsRedeemed against 3 timesLast activity 2026-10-01 19:48 UTC
This trove holds 3.33 rETH of collateral against 0.00 BOLD of debt:
•
3.33 rETH collateral secures this position
•
Bolder sets the 8.5% interest rate and charges a 0.07% management fee
•
A transferable NFT representing trove 83845240... is held by wallet 0x329b...5679
•
Redeemed against 3 times across 45 owner transactions
Reading the flow history…
Current position
- Collateral 3.33 rETH, the blue bar, claimable
- Debt 0.00 BOLD, the green bar
- Reserve 0.0375 ETH, refunded when the Trove closes
Costs
- Interest 7.43 BOLD
- Upfront fees 4.48 BOLD
- Delegate fees 0.06 BOLD
Redemptions
- 1.11 rETH taken to clear 3,365.97 BOLD of debt
- Net to the borrower: +$30.67 at the time, +$106.39 at the latest block's price
- Net is the debt cleared less the rETH's value; above zero favours the borrower
How it counts
- Between events, rETH keeps its latest event's price
- Debt is BOLD at $1, plus interest at the Trove's rate
- Its interest splits into interest and the batch fee by rate
- A zombie: redeemed below the minimum debt, both bars stay solid
More about the sums
The collateral side adds up to what the Trove holds: rETH deposited, plus redistribution gains, less what was withdrawn, redeemed and liquidated. Its last line, Market move, is the change in rETH's price since each flow.
The debt side adds up to what the Trove owes: borrowed, plus interest, fees and redistributed debt, less what was repaid, redeemed and liquidated. Its last line is the interest since the last event.
Redemptions left 0.0091 rETH with the Trove as fees; neither net counts them.
A price more than 30 days old is marked as such.
The Trove's transactions paid 0.0031 ETH ($8.39) in gas.
48 events
Rate 6.21% → 8.50% by 0x50bc…45df, 1 Oct 2026
6.21%8.50%
Interest rate8.50%Bolder
48
Adjusted, 1 Sep 2026 to 24 Sep 2026
Adjusted5.80%6.21%Bolder(2)
Adjusted, 1 Aug 2026 to 24 Aug 2026
Adjusted4.91%6.00%Bolder(3)
Adjusted, 7 Jul 2026 to 21 Jul 2026
Adjusted3.67%8.90%Bolder(3)
Adjusted, 2 Jun 2026 to 30 Jun 2026
Adjusted1.13%8.50%Bolder(5)
Adjusted, 4 May 2026 to 16 May 2026
Adjusted5.30%0.80%Bolder(2)
Adjusted, 6 Apr 2026 to 27 Apr 2026
Adjusted3.40%5.50%Bolder(4)
Adjusted, 2 Mar 2026 to 17 Mar 2026
Adjusted2.90%3.10%Bolder(3)
Adjusted, 4 Feb 2026 to 18 Feb 2026
Adjusted0.70%2.70%Bolder(3)
Adjusted, 7 Nov 2025 to 30 Nov 2025
Adjusted0.50%0.70%Bolder(4)
Rate 5.40% → 0.50% by 0x50bc…45df, 31 Oct 2025
5.40%0.50%
Interest rate0.50%Bolder
18
Adjusted, 1 Sep 2025 to 29 Sep 2025
Adjusted4.80%5.40%Bolder(5)
Rate 4.10% → 4.60% by 0x50bc…45df, 4 Aug 2025
4.10%4.60%
Interest rate4.60%Bolder
12
Adjusted, 10 Jul 2025 to 17 Jul 2025
Adjusted3.90%4.10%Bolder(2)
Adjusted, 16 Jun 2025 to 30 Jun 2025
Adjusted3.90%3.90%Bolder(3)
Redemption, 12 Jun 2025
0.0681
206.57: 0.0681 rETH reduced, 206.57 BOLD cleared
RedemptionCleared206.57
Reduced0.0681
6
Redemption, 12 Jun 2025
0.8021
2.4K: 0.8021 rETH reduced, 2,411 BOLD cleared
RedemptionCleared2.4K
Reduced0.8021
5
Redemption, 12 Jun 2025
0.238
748.09: 0.238 rETH reduced, 748.09 BOLD cleared
RedemptionCleared748.09
Reduced0.238
4
Delegate, 12 Jun 2025
Delegate3.41%Bolder
3
Rate 4.00% → 4.00%, 31 May 2025
4.00%4.00%
Decrease interest rate4.00%
2
Open, 23 May 2025
4.44: 4.44 rETH added, 3,354 BOLD borrowed
3.4K
OpenSupply4.44
Borrow3.4K
4.00%
1