Position summary
Collateral
24.72
$72,709.61
Debt
30,175.37
$30,175.37
0.5% interest rate
Costs: ~150.88 BOLD / year
+0.3%
Collateral ratio
241%
16 transactionsRedeemed against 14 timesLast activity 2026-10-03 23:28 UTC
This trove holds 24.72 rETH of collateral against 30,175.37 BOLD of debt:
•
24.72 rETH collateral secures this position
•
Summerstone sets the 0.5% interest rate and charges a 0.3% management fee
•
A transferable NFT representing trove 36738818... is held by wallet 0x5bb5...84ba
•
Redeemed against 14 times across 16 owner transactions
Reading the flow history…
Current position
- Collateral 24.72 rETH, the blue bar
- Debt 30,179 BOLD, the green bar
- Reserve 0.0375 ETH, refunded when the Trove closes
Costs
- Interest 25.72 BOLD
- Upfront fees 276.04 BOLD
- Delegate fees 38.58 BOLD
Redemptions
- 35.60 rETH taken to clear 89,961 BOLD of debt
- Net to the borrower: +$1,107.51 at the time, −$14,750.83 at the latest block's price
- Net is the debt cleared less the rETH's value; above zero favours the borrower
How it counts
- Between events, rETH keeps its latest event's price
- Debt is BOLD at $1, plus interest at the Trove's rate
- Its interest splits into interest and the batch fee by rate
More about the sums
The collateral side adds up to what the Trove holds: rETH deposited, plus redistribution gains, less what was withdrawn, redeemed and liquidated. Its last line, Market move, is the change in rETH's price since each flow.
The debt side adds up to what the Trove owes: borrowed, plus interest, fees and redistributed debt, less what was repaid, redeemed and liquidated. Its last line is the interest since the last event.
Redemptions left 0.3742 rETH with the Trove as fees; neither net counts them.
A price more than 30 days old is marked as such.
The Trove's transactions paid 0.0037 ETH ($7.53) in gas.
31 events
Borrow, 3 Oct 2026: 5,000 BOLD borrowed
5K
Borrow5K
31
Delegate, 2 Oct 2026
Delegate0.50%Summerstone
30
Leave delegate, 2 Oct 2026
Leave delegate6.23%
29
Rate 6.01% → 6.23% by 0xe707…8695, 25 Sep 2026
6.01%6.23%
Interest rate6.23%trove0Debt+31.6
28
Rate 0.50% → 6.01% by 0xe707…8695, 24 Sep 2026
0.50%6.01%
Interest rate6.01%trove0Debt+6.59
27
Delegate, 11 Sep 2026
Delegate0.50%trove0
26
Borrow, 11 Sep 2026: 25,000 BOLD borrowed
25K
Borrow25K
25
Redemptions, 21 Aug 2026 to 23 Aug 2026
12.49
36K: 12.49 rETH reduced, 35,513 BOLD cleared
Redemptions (6)Cleared36K
Reduced12.49
Borrow, 20 Aug 2026: 33,000 BOLD borrowed
33K
Borrow33K
18
Rate 0.70% → 1.50%, 20 Aug 2026
0.70%1.50%
Increase interest rate1.50%
17
Borrow, 20 Aug 2026: 2,500 BOLD borrowed
2.5K
Borrow2.5K
16
Redemptions, 17 Aug 2026 to 19 Aug 2026
21.1
50K: 21.1 rETH reduced, 50,070 BOLD cleared
Redemptions (5)Cleared50K
Reduced21.1
Rate 0.60% → 0.70%, 12 Aug 2026
0.60%0.70%
Increase interest rate0.70%
10
Add + Borrow, 6 Aug 2026
0.1712: 0.1712 rETH added, 4,300 BOLD borrowed
4.3K
Add0.1712
Borrow4.3K
9
Leave delegate, 2 Aug 2026
Leave delegate43.62
0.60%
8
Redemption, 2 Aug 2026
0.6561
1.4K: 0.6561 rETH reduced, 1,433 BOLD cleared
RedemptionCleared1.4K
Reduced0.6561
7
Redemption, 2 Aug 2026
0.8811
1.9K: 0.8811 rETH reduced, 1,923 BOLD cleared
RedemptionCleared1.9K
Reduced0.8811
6
Redemption, 2 Aug 2026
0.4682
1K: 0.4682 rETH reduced, 1,021 BOLD cleared
RedemptionCleared1K
Reduced0.4682
5
Add + Borrow, 31 Jul 2026
27.8: 27.8 rETH added, 24,000 BOLD borrowed
24K
Add27.8
Borrow24K
4
Add + Borrow, 31 Jul 2026
13.69: 13.69 rETH added, 11,000 BOLD borrowed
11K
Add13.69
Borrow11K
3
Add + Borrow, 31 Jul 2026
13.69: 13.69 rETH added, 10,000 BOLD borrowed
10K
Add13.69
Borrow10K
2
Open, 31 Jul 2026
4.97: 4.97 rETH added, 5,000 BOLD borrowed
5K
OpenSupply4.97
Borrow5K
0.50%
1