Position summary
Collateral
102.39
$255,572.61
Debt
176,836.65
$176,836.65
2.6% interest rate
Costs: ~4,597.75 BOLD / year
+0.3%
Collateral ratio
144.5%
113 transactionsLast activity 2026-10-11 08:27 UTC
This trove holds 102.39 WETH of collateral against 176,836.65 BOLD of debt:
•
102.39 WETH collateral secures this position
•
Summerstone sets the 2.6% interest rate and charges a 0.3% management fee
•
A transferable NFT representing trove 77235694... is held by wallet 0xdda8...c113
•
Shaped by 113 owner transactions
Reading the flow history…
Current position
- Collateral 102.39 WETH, the blue bar
- Debt 176,864 BOLD, the green bar
- Reserve 0.0375 ETH, refunded when the Trove closes
Costs
- Interest 3,014.34 BOLD
- Upfront fees 1,291.70 BOLD
- Delegate fees 393.18 BOLD
How it counts
- Between events, WETH keeps its latest event's price
- Debt is BOLD at $1, plus interest at the Trove's rate
- Its interest splits into interest and the batch fee by rate
More about the sums
The collateral side adds up to what the Trove holds: WETH deposited, plus redistribution gains, less what was withdrawn, redeemed and liquidated. Its last line, Market move, is the change in WETH's price since each flow.
The debt side adds up to what the Trove owes: borrowed, plus interest, fees and redistributed debt, less what was repaid, redeemed and liquidated. Its last line is the interest since the last event.
A price more than 30 days old is marked as such.
The Trove's transactions paid 0.0165 ETH ($49.64) in gas.
113 events
Borrow, 11 Oct 2026: 2,000 BOLD borrowed
2K
Borrow2K
113
Borrow, 8 Oct 2026: 300 BOLD borrowed
300
Borrow300.2
112
Add + Borrow, 3 Oct 2026
0.82: 0.82 WETH added, 300 BOLD borrowed
300
Add0.82
Borrow300.19
111
Borrow, 28 Sep 2026: 300 BOLD borrowed
300
Borrow300.19
110
Add + Borrow, 25 Sep 2026
0.71: 0.71 WETH added, 550 BOLD borrowed
550
Add0.71
Borrow550.36
109
Rate 2.20% → 2.60% by 0x0000…73ba, 21 Sep 2026
2.20%2.60%
Interest rate2.60%SummerstoneDebt+50.7
108
Add, 17 Sep 2026
0.77: 0.77 WETH added
Add0.77
107
Borrow, 16 Sep 2026: 1,000 BOLD borrowed
1K
Borrow1K
106
Add, 10 Sep 2026
1.84: 1.84 WETH added
Add1.84
105
Borrow, 9 Sep 2026: 80,000 BOLD borrowed
80K
Borrow80K
104
Borrow, 2 Sep 2026: 1,000 BOLD borrowed
1K
Borrow1K
103
Rate 2.00% → 2.20% by 0x0000…73ba, 22 Aug 2026
2.00%2.20%
Interest rate2.20%SummerstoneDebt+5.82
102
Borrow, 21 Aug 2026: 2,000 BOLD borrowed
2K
Borrow2K
101
Rate 1.90% → 2.00% by 0x0000…73ba, 1 Aug 2026
1.90%2.00%
Interest rate2.00%SummerstoneDebt+47.65
100
Rate 1.60% → 1.90% by 0x0000…73ba, 23 Jul 2026
1.60%1.90%
Interest rate1.90%SummerstoneDebt+1.4
99
Borrow, 23 Jul 2026: 500 BOLD borrowed
500
Borrow500.25
98
Rate 1.30% → 1.60% by 0x0000…73ba, 7 Jul 2026
1.30%1.60%
Interest rate1.60%SummerstoneDebt+57.5
97
Add + Borrow, 22 Jun 2026
3.22: 3.22 WETH added, 900 BOLD borrowed
900
Add3.22
Borrow900.43
96
Rate 1.00% → 1.30% by 0x0000…73ba, 14 Jun 2026
1.00%1.30%
Interest rate1.30%SummerstoneDebt+53.45
95
Rate 0.90% → 1.00% by 0x0000…73ba, 9 Jun 2026
0.90%1.00%
Interest rate1.00%SummerstoneDebt+8.78
94
Add + Borrow, 6 Jun 2026
0.1: 0.1 WETH added, 65 BOLD borrowed
65
Add0.1
Borrow65.03
93
Add, 6 Jun 2026
8.05: 8.05 WETH added
Add8.05
92
Add, 4 Jun 2026
2.52: 2.52 WETH added
Add2.52
91
Repay, 23 May 2026
39K: 39,324 BOLD repaid
Repay39K
90
Add + Borrow, 18 May 2026
3.82: 3.82 WETH added, 40,000 BOLD borrowed
40K
Add3.82
Borrow40K
89
Rate 0.90% → 0.90% by 0x0000…73ba, 13 May 2026
0.90%0.90%
Interest rate0.90%SummerstoneDebt+20.45
88
Rate 1.20% → 0.90% by 0x0000…73ba, 5 May 2026
1.20%0.90%
Interest rate0.90%SummerstoneDebt+1.3
87
Borrow, 5 May 2026: 930 BOLD borrowed
930
Borrow930.5
86
Borrow, 22 Apr 2026: 500 BOLD borrowed
500
Borrow500.29
85
Rate 3.09% → 1.20% by 0x0000…73ba, 19 Apr 2026
3.09%1.20%
Interest rate1.20%SummerstoneDebt+53.43
84
Borrow, 12 Apr 2026: 1,000 BOLD borrowed
1K
Borrow1K
83
Rate 3.30% → 3.09% by 0x0000…73ba, 7 Apr 2026
3.30%3.09%
Interest rate3.09%SummerstoneDebt+79.99
82
Add + Borrow, 28 Mar 2026
3.1: 3.1 WETH added, 1,000 BOLD borrowed
1K
Add3.1
Borrow1K
81
Adjusted, 6 Mar 2026
Adjusted13.10%3.30%Summerstone(2)
Adjusted, 6 Feb 2026 to 21 Feb 2026
Adjusted3.10%3.10%Summerstone(3)
Repay, 3 Feb 2026
36K: 35,976 BOLD repaid
Repay36K
75
Rate 2.90% → 3.00% by 0x0000…73ba, 31 Jan 2026
2.90%3.00%
Interest rate3.00%SummerstoneDebt+6.85
74
Repay, 30 Jan 2026
21K: 20,994 BOLD repaid
Repay21K
73
Add + Borrow, 25 Jan 2026
0.24: 0.24 WETH added, 300 BOLD borrowed
300
Add0.24
Borrow300.21
72
Add + Borrow, 1 Jan 2026
0.18: 0.18 WETH added, 500 BOLD borrowed
500
Add0.18
Borrow500.35
71
Add, 1 Jan 2026
1.93: 1.93 WETH added
Add1.93
70
Borrow, 23 Dec 2025: 500 BOLD borrowed
500
Borrow500.35
69
Adjusted, 11 Dec 2025 to 21 Dec 2025
Adjusted2.40%2.90%Summerstone(6)
Add + Borrow, 7 Dec 2025
1.59: 1.59 WETH added, 1,600 BOLD borrowed
1.6K
Add1.59
Borrow1.6K
62
Add + Borrow, 27 Nov 2025
1.01: 1.01 WETH added, 15,000 BOLD borrowed
15K
Add1.01
Borrow15K
61
Rate 2.30% → 2.40% by 0x0000…73ba, 27 Nov 2025
2.30%2.40%
Interest rate2.40%SummerstoneDebt+106.57
60
Rate 2.30% → 2.30% by 0x0000…73ba, 23 Nov 2025
2.30%2.30%
Interest rate2.30%SummerstoneDebt+96.42
59
Repay, 20 Nov 2025
21K: 20,798 BOLD repaid
Repay21K
58
Rate 2.20% → 2.30% by 0x0000…73ba, 20 Nov 2025
2.20%2.30%
Interest rate2.30%SummerstoneDebt+5.48
57
Add + Borrow, 20 Nov 2025
1.26: 1.26 WETH added, 600 BOLD borrowed
600
Add1.26
Borrow600.36
56