Position summary
ClosedalUSD V2 position 0x3b15…89cbEthereumCredit at close
0.50
credit the account never drew
Collateral at close
0.90
in yvUSDC, and 1 more token
Outcome
Closed
2 Apr 2026
read at
Now on V3
alUSD position 1168
held by this wallet now
- 0.89 yvUSDC shares, worth 0.90 USDC
- 0.76 s_aUSDC shares, worth 0.82 USDC
Alchemix V2 was wound down on 2 Apr 2026. The figures above are the Alchemist’s reading at block 24,794,239, and nothing has moved them since. That day the collateral was swept to the Alchemix DAO Safe in one transaction, and the V3 position this wallet holds is what this one became. The two are one obligation at two points in time, so no figure here is added to a V3 one.
V2 paid debt down every block from the collateral’s harvested yield, with no log at those blocks, so the flows below do not add up to the debt at close.
| Deposited (all time) | 1.72 | ||
| USDC | 1.72 |
| Minted (all time) | 67.0K | ||
| − | Burned | 67.0K alUSD | |
| − | Repaid | 0.89 alUSD | |
| − | Repaid from collateral | 0.10 alUSD |
12 events
Withdraw, 7 Aug 2024: 139.3 s_aUSDC to the wallet
139.3
Withdraw139K
shares
12
Burn, 7 Aug 2024
67K: 66,961 alUSD into the position
Burn67K
11
Mint, 6 Aug 2024: 66,990 alUSD to the wallet
67K
Mint67K
10
Deposit, 6 Aug 2024
128K: 128,207 s_aUSDC into the position
Deposit128K
9
Repay + Cleared, 22 Mar 2024
0.4424: 0.4424 FRAX into the position
Repay0.4424
Cleared0.4424
8
Mint, 22 Mar 2024: 0.46 alUSD to the wallet
0.46
Mint0.46
7
Repay + Cleared, 25 Oct 2023
0.2483: 0.2483 USDC into the position
Repay0.2483
Cleared0.2483
6
Repay + Cleared, 25 Oct 2023
0.2: 0.2 USDC into the position
Repay0.2
Cleared0.2
5
Mint, 25 Oct 2023: 0.45 alUSD to the wallet
0.45
Mint0.45
4
Repay from collateral + Cleared, 22 Sep 2023
Repay from collateral0.0988
sharesCleared0.0995
3
Mint, 22 Sep 2023: 0.1 alUSD to the wallet
0.1
Mint0.1
2
Deposit, 22 Sep 2023
0.9577: 0.9577 yvUSDC into the position
Deposit0.9577
1